HUNTLY PATTERSON PARK

Travelling to and from Huntly, Taupiri, Hopuhopu, Ngaruawahia, and Horotiu areas. Patterson Park has only one pickup point, please see below for all routes between Huntly and Horotiu, and Patterson Park.

HUNTLY - DRIVER: GO BUS

  1.  7.35 am Paki St (near Mokopuna Club)
  2.  7.37 am Fairfield Ave (near Harris St)
  3.  7.39 am Harris St (near shops)
  4.  7.50 am Main St (near Pub)
  5.  8.00 am Taupiri (near shops)
  6.  8.02 am Hopuhopu (Main Rd near bridge)
  7.  8.06 am Patterson Park (River Rd)
  8.  8.07 am Great South Rd (near bridge)
  9.  8.08 am Great South Rd (near shops)
  10.  8.09 am Great South Rd (near BP)
  11.  8.10 am Great South Rd (near cemetary)
  12.  8.13 am Horotiu (near Splashy)

 

PATTERSON PARK - DRIVER: WAKI 027 854 5511

  1. 8.06am Patterson Park